Carnival Ecstasy ship details, destinations, deck plans ...

The complete Turner Classics Movie airplay schedule for December, 2018.

Saturday, December 01, 2018
(12:15 AM) The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery (1975/80min/Dean Hargrove)
(2:00 AM) Mary Jane's Not a Virgin Anymore (1996/96min/Sarah Jacobson)
(3:45 AM) I Was a Teenage Serial Killer (1993/25m/Sarah Jacobson)
(4:30 AM) The Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22m/William Templeton)
(4:30 AM) The Distant Drummer: A Movable Scene (1970/22min/William Templeton)
(4:30 AM) Wonderful World of Tupperware (1965/29m/George J. Yarbrough)
(6:00 AM) Edison, The Man (1940/107min/Clarence Brown)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Peace on Earth (1939/9m/Dir: Hugh Harman)
(8:10 AM) Let's Sing a Song from the Movies (1948/11m/Jack Scholl)
(8:21 AM) Beautiful Banff and Lake Louise (1935/8m/Benjamin D. Sharpe)
(8:30 AM) Song of the Saddle (1936/58m/Louis King)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: Across the Deadline (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: Bridge Ahoy! (1936/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) The Penguin Pool Murder (1932/65m/George Archainbaud)
(11:30 AM) Luckiest Guy in the World (1946/21m/Joseph Newman)
(12:00 PM) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(2:00 PM) The Petrified Forest (1936/82m/Archie L. Mayo)
(3:30 PM) The Story Of G.I. Joe (1945/109m/William A. Wellman)
(5:30 PM) The Agony and the Ecstasy (1965/139m/Carol Reed)
(8:00 PM) Beyond Tomorrow (1940/84m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(9:45 PM) The Bishop’s Wife (1947/109m/Henry Koster)
Sunday December 02, 2018
(12:00 AM) Crack-Up (1946/93m/Irving Reis)
(2:00 AM) Magnum Force (1973/122m/Ted Post)
(4:00 AM) The Ice Pirates (1984/94m/Stuart Raffill)
(6:00 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:30 AM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:30 AM) A Christmas Carol (1938/69m/Edwin L. Marin)
(10:00 AM) Crack-Up (1946/93m/Irving Reis)
(11:45 AM) Adam’s Rib (1949/101m/George Cukor)
(1:45 PM) The Catered Affair (1956/94m/Richard Brooks)
(3:30 PM) Bells Are Ringing (1960/126m/Vincente Minnelli)
(5:45 PM) Charade (1963/113m/Stanley Donen)
(8:00 PM) The Shop Around The Corner (1940/99m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(10:00 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman
Monday, December 03, 2018
(12:00 AM) Pandora’s Box (1928/134m/G.W. Pabst)
(2:30 AM) Jeanne Dielman 23, quai du Commerce 1080 Bruxelles (1977/202m/Chantal Akerman)
(6:00 AM) West of Zanzibar (1928/65m/Tod Browning)
(7:15 AM) Another Dawn (1937/73m/William Dieterle)
(8:30 AM) Watusi (1959/85m/Kurt Neumann)
(10:00 AM) Congo Maisie (1940/71min/Henry C. Potter)
(11:15 AM) Savage Splendor (1949/60m)
(12:30 PM) Trader Horn (1931/123m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(2:45 PM) Drums Of Africa (1963/91m/James B. Clark)
(4:30 PM) Song of Freedom (1936/77m/J. Edgar Willis)
(6:00 PM) King Solomon’s Mine (1950/103m/Compton Bennett)
(8:00 PM) The Kennel Murder Case (1933/73m/Michael Curtiz)
(9:30 PM) The Drago Murder Case (1934/67m/H. Bruce Humberstone)
(10:45 PM) The Casino Murder Case (1935/83min/Edwin L. Marin)
Tuesday, December 04, 2018
(12:15 AM) The Bishop Murder Case (1930/87min/Nick Grindé)
(2:00 AM) The Garden Murder Case (1936/61m/Edwin L. Marin)
(3:15 AM) Calling Philo Vance (1939/62m/William Clemens)
(4:30 AM) Shining Victory (1941/80m/Irving Rapper)
(6:00 AM) My Dream Is Yours (1949/101m/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45 AM) Lullaby of Broadway (1951/92m/David Butler)
(9:30 AM) Starlift (1951/103m/Roy Del Ruth)
(11:30 AM) April in Paris (1952/100m/David Butler)
(1:15 PM) Lucky Me (1954/101m/Jack Donohue)
(3:00 PM) Love Me or Leave Me (1955/122m/Charles Vidor)
(5:15 PM) Billy Rose's Jumbo (1962/127m/Charles Walters)
(7:30 PM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(8:00 PM) Norma Rae (1979/115m/Martin Ritt)
(10:15 PM) Boys Town (1938/93m/Norman Taurog)
Wednesday December 5, 2018
(12:00 AM) Sister Kenny (1946/116m/Dudley Nichols)
(2:15 AM) Blossoms In The Dust (1941/100m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(4:15 AM) Her Twelve Men (1954/91m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(6:00 AM) So You Want to Be a Detective (1948/11m/Richard Bare)
(6:15 AM) A Dangerous Profession (1950/79m/Ted Tetzlaff)
(7:45 AM) Follow Me Quietly (1949/60m/Richard O. Fleischer)
(9:00 AM) The Tattooed Stranger (1950/64m/Edward J. Montagne)
(10:15 AM) Mystery Street (1950/93m/John Sturges)
(12:00 PM) Crime Wave (1954/74m/Andre De Toth)
(1:15 PM) While the City Sleeps (1956/100m/Fritz Lang)
(3:00 PM) Scene of the Crime (1949/94m/Roy Rowland)
(4:45 PM) The Naked City (1948/96m/Jules Dassin)
(6:30 PM) The Big Combo (1955/84m/Joseph Lewis)
(8:00 PM) Marriage - Italian Style (1964/102m/Vittorio De Sica)
(10:00 PM) Human Voice (2014/26m/Edoardo Ponti)
(10:45 PM) Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival: Sophia Loren (2016/66m/Sean Cameron)
Thursday, December 06, 2018
(12:00 AM) Two Women (1960/96m/Vittorio De Sica)
(2:00 AM) Lady L (1965/108m/Peter Ustinov)
(4:00 AM) Brass Target (1978/111m/John Hough)
(6:00 AM) Bonnie Scotland (1935/80m/James W. Horne)
(7:30 AM) The Flying Deuces (1939/69m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(8:45 AM) Pardon Us (1931/70m/James Parrott)
(9:45 AM) Nothing But Trouble (1944/69m/Sam Taylor)
(11:00 AM) Our Relations (1936/73m/Harry Lachman)
(12:30 PM) Way Out West (1937/65m/James W. Horne)
(1:45 PM) Saps At Sea (1940/57m/Gordon Douglas)
(2:45 PM) Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/143m/Max Reinhardt)
(5:15 PM) The King’s Vacation (1933/61m/John G. Adolfi)
(6:30 PM) College Coach (1933/76m/William A. Wellman)
(8:00 PM) Blessed Event (1932/80m/Roy Del Ruth)
(9:30 PM) 42nd Street (1933/89min/Lloyd Bacon)
(11:15 PM) Footlight Parade (1933/103m/Lloyd Bacon)
Friday December 7, 2018
(1:15 AM) Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933/98m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(3:15 AM) Gold Diggers of 1935 (1935/95m/Busby Berkeley)
(5:00 AM) Gold Diggers of 1937 (1936/101m/Lloyd Bacon)
(6:45 AM) Baby Doll (1956/115m/Elia Kazan)
(8:45 AM) How The West Was Won (1962/165m/John Ford)
(11:30 AM) Hell to Eternity (1960/132m/Phil Karlson)
(1:45 PM) December 7th: The Movie (1943/82m/John Ford)
(3:15 PM) Air Force (1943/124m/Howard Hawks)
(5:30 PM) Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (1944/138m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(8:00 PM) The Graduate (1967/106m/Mike Nichols)
(10:00 PM) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/102m/Norman Jewison)
Saturday, December 08, 2018
(12:00 AM) Thunder Road (1958/93m/Arthur Ripley)
(2:00 AM) Death By Invitation (1971/82m/Ken Friedman)
(3:45 AM) Horror Hotel (1960/78m/John Moxey)
(5:30 AM) Age 13 (1955/27m/Arthur Swerdloff)
(6:00 AM) Saturday's Children (1940/102m/Vincent Sherman)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Captain's Christmas (1938/8m/Charles M. Jones)
(8:09 AM) Strauss Fantasy (1954/10m)
(8:19 AM) Handlebars (1933/10m/Dir: Jules White)
(8:29 AM) Trailin' West (1936/56m/Noel Smith)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: Terror Rides the Rails (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: What--No Spinich? (1936/6m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/72m/George Archainbaud)
(11:30 AM) Polar Outpost (1957/15m/Jerome Brondfield)
(12:00 PM) Meet John Doe (1941/123m/Frank Capra)
(2:15 PM) Three Godfathers (1936/81m/Richard Boleslawski)
(3:45 PM) The Adventures of Mark Twain (1944/130m/Irving Rapper)
(6:15 PM) The Fastest Gun Alive (1956/89m/Russell Rouse)
(8:00 PM) Holiday Inn (1942/101m Mark Sandrich)
(10:00 PM) The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942/113m/William Keighley)
Sunday December 9, 2018
(12:00 AM) Too Late for Tears (1949/101m/Byron Haskin)
(2:00 AM) Make Way For Tomorrow (1937/92m/Leo McCarey)
(3:45 AM) Ruggles of Red Gap (1935/91m/Leo McCarey)
(6:00 AM) Little Women (1949/122m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(8:15 AM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
(10:00 AM) Too Late for Tears (1949/101m/Byron Haskin)
(12:00 PM) Out of the Past (1947/97m/Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
(1:45 PM) Young Man With a Horn (1950/112m/Michael Curtiz)
(3:45 PM) Lust For Life (1956/122m/Vincente Minnelli)
(6:00 PM) Top Secret Affair (1957/100m/H. C. Potter)
(8:00 PM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(10:15 PM) O. Henry's Full House (1952/118m/Henry Koster)
Monday December 10, 2018
(12:30 AM) Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925/143m/Fred Niblo)
(3:00 AM) The Bad Sleep Well (1960/151m/Akira Kurosawa)
(6:00 AM) Whistling In The Dark (1933/79m/Elliott Nugent)
(7:30 AM) They Call It Sin (1932/69m/Thornton Freeland)
(8:45 AM) Man Wanted (1932/62m/William Dieterle)
(10:00 AM) Day of Reckoning (1933/69m/Charles Brabin)
(11:15 AM) Beauty for Sale (1933/87m/Richard Boleslavsky)
(12:45 PM) Private Lives (1931/84m/Dir: Sidney Franklin)
(2:15 PM) Murder in the Private Car (1934/63m/Harry Beaumont)
(3:30 PM) The Women in His Life (1933/75 minutes/George B. Seitz)
(4:45 PM) Born to Dance (1936/106m/Roy Del Ruth)
(6:45 PM) Four Girls In White (1939/74m/S. Sylvan Simon)
(8:00 PM) The Monster and the Girl (1941/65m/Stuart Heisler)
(9:15 PM) Towed in a Hole (1932/21m)
(9:15 PM) Helpmates (1932/21m/James Parrott)
(10:15 PM) Paths Of Glory (1958/88m/Stanley Kubrick)
Tuesday December 11, 2018
(12:00 AM) It's A Gift (1934/68m/Norman McLeod)
(1:30 AM) Mr. Love (1986/91m/Roy Battersby)
(3:30 AM) Winter People (1989/110m/Ted Kotcheff)
(5:30 AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Pup's Christmas (1936/8m/Hugh Harman)
(6:00 AM) Make Me A Star (1932/86m/William Beaudine)
(7:30 AM) Hollywood Party (1934/69m/Allan Dwan)
(8:45 AM) Goldie Gets Along (1933/68m/Malcolm St. Clair)
(10:00 AM) Boy Meets Girl (1938/86m/Lloyd Bacon)
(11:30 AM) The Great Morgan (1946/57m/Nat Perrin)
(12:30 PM) In Person (1935/87m/William A. Seiter)
(2:00 PM) Lady Killer (1933/76m/Roy Del Ruth)
(3:30 PM) Expensive Husbands (1937/62m/Bobby Connolly)
(4:45 PM) Super Sleuth (1937/70m/Ben Stoloff)
(6:00 PM) Singin' in the Rain (1952/103m/Gene Kelly and Stanley Donen)
(8:00 PM) Stagecoach (1939/96m/John Ford)
(10:00 PM) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966/131m/Mike Nichols)
Wednesday December 12, 2018
(12:30 AM) Easy Rider (1969/95m/Dennis Hopper)
(2:30 AM) Mildred Pierce (1945/11m/Michael Curtiz)
(4:30 AM) The Mark of Zorro (1920/107m/Fred Niblo)
(6:00 AM) Speedway (1968/94m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 AM) Girl Happy (1965/96m/Boris Sagal)
(10:00 AM) The Trouble With Girls (1969/99m/Peter Tewksbury)
(12:00 PM) Elvis: That's The Way It Is (1970/95m/Denis Sanders)
(2:00 PM) Kissin' Cousins (1964/96m/Gene Nelson)
(4:00 PM) Jailhouse Rock (1957/97m/Richard Thorpe)
(6:00 PM) It Happened At The World's Fair (1963/105m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 PM -6:00 AM) TBD
Thursday, December 13, 2018
(6:00 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:30 AM) Patterns (1956/84m/Fielder Cook)
(8:00 AM) The Prowler (1951/93m/Joseph Losey)
(10:00 AM) Act of Violence (1949/82min/Fred Zinnemann)
(11:30 AM) Tennessee Johnson (1942/103m/William Dieterle)
(1:30 PM) Happiness Ahead (1934/86m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(3:00 PM) Twenty Million Sweethearts (1934/90m/Ray Enright)
(4:45 PM) Page Miss Glory (1935/93m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30 PM) Hearts Divided (1936/76m/Frank Borzage)
(8:00 PM) Shipmates Forever (1935/109m/Frank Borzage)
(10:00 PM) Flirtation Walk (1934/98m/Frank Borzage)
Friday December 14, 2018
(12:00 AM) Colleen (1936/90m/Alfred E. Green)
(1:45 AM) Dames (1934/91m/Ray Enright)
(3:30 AM) Stage Struck (1936/92m/Busby Berkeley)
(5:15 AM) Broadway Gondolier (1935/99m/Lloyd Bacon)
(7:00 AM) Safe in Hell (1931/73m/William A. Wellman)
(8:30 AM) Isle of Fury (1936/60m/Frank McDonald)
(9:45 AM) Men in Exile (1937/58m/John Farrow)
(11:00 AM) Strange Cargo (1940/113m/Frank Borzage)
(1:00 PM) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/63m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(2:15 PM) The Most Dangerous Game (1959/67m/Frank W. Tuttle)
(3:30 PM) From Hell It Came (1957/71m/Johnny Greenwald)
(4:45 PM) Enchanted Island (1958/94m/Allan Dwan)
(6:30 PM) The Lost Continent (1968/83m/Michael Carreras)
(8:00 PM) The Blackboard Jungle (1955/101m/Richard Brooks)
(10:00 PM) To Sir, With Love (1967/105m/James Clavell)
Saturday December 15, 2018
(12:00 AM) Shaft (1971/100m/Gordon Parks)
(2:00 AM) Thank God It's Friday (1978/89m/Robert Klane)
(3:45 AM) Rappin' (1985/92m/Joel Silberg)
(5:30 AM) Gang Boy (1954/27m/Arthur Swerdloff)
(6:00 AM) Room for One More (1952/95m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Alias St. Nick (1935/10m/Hugh Harman)
(8:11 AM) Do Someone a Favor! (1954/9m/Dave O’Brien)
(8:20 AM) Bargain Madness (1951/10m/Dave O’Brien)
(8:30 AM) Treachery Rides the Range (1936/56m/Frank McDonald)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: The Unseen Monster (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: I Wanna Be a Life Guard (1936/6m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) Murder on a Honeymoon (1935/74m/Lloyd Corrigan)
(11:30 AM) Seasoned Greetings (1933/20m/Roy Mack)
(12:00 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman)
(1:45 PM) Broken Arrow (1950/93m/Delmer Daves)
(3:30 PM) The Naked and the Dead (1958/131m/Raoul Walsh)
(5:45 PM) The Loved One (1965/121m/Tony Richardson)
(8:00 PM) Trail Of Robin Hood (1950/67m/William Witney)
(9:30 PM) 3 Godfathers (1949/106m/John Ford)
(11:30 PM) Star in the Night (1945/22m)
Sunday December 16, 2018
(12:00 AM) Talk About A Stranger (1952/65m/David Bradley)
(1:30 AM) The Thrill Of It All (1963/108m/Norman Jewison)
(3:30 AM) Midnight Lace (108m/1960/David Miller)
(5:30 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:00 AM) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99min/Ernst Lubitsch)
(8:00 AM) In the Good Old Summertime (1949/103m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(10:00 AM) Talk About A Stranger (1952/65m/David Bradley)
(11:30 AM) She Done Him Wrong (1933/65m/Lowell Sherman)
(1:00 PM) The Best Years Of Our Lives (1946/170m/William Wyler)
(4:00 PM) It Happened One Night (1934/105m/Frank Capra)
(6:00 PM) Third Man (1949/105m/Carol Reed)
(8:00 PM) Meet Me In St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(10:00 PM) Little Women (1994/115m/Gillian Armstrong)
Monday December 17, 2018
(12:00 AM) The Passion of Joan of Arc (1927/81m/Carl Th. Dreyer)
(2:00 AM) Children Of Paradise (1945/190m/Marcel Carné)
(5:15 AM) TBD
(6:00 AM) Villain (1971/98m/Michael Tuchner)
(7:45 AM) Rififi (1955/118m/Jules Dassin)
(10:00 AM) The Asphalt Jungle (1950/112m/John Huston)
(12:00 PM) Kansas City Confidential (1952/99m/Phil Karlson)
(1:45 PM) Compliments of the Season (1930/14m/Arthur Hurley)
(2:00 PM) The Getaway (1972/123m/Sam Peckinpah)
(4:15 PM) High Sierra (1941/100m/Raoul Walsh)
(6:00 PM) White Heat (1949/113m/Raoul Walsh)
(8:00 PM) Lady On A Train (1945/94m/Charles David)
(10:00 PM) Lady In The Lake (1947/103m/Robert Montgomery)
Tuesday December 18, 2018
(12:00 AM) Fitzwilly (1967/103m/Delbert Mann)
(2:00 AM) Crooks Anonymous (1962/88m/Ken Annakin)
(3:45 AM) Cover-Up (1949/83m/Alfred E. Green)
(5:15 AM) Backfire (1950/91m/Vincent Sherman)
(7:00 AM) Alice Adams (1935/99m/George Stevens)
(8:45 AM) The Nitwits (1935/82m/George Stevens)
(10:15 AM) Swing Time (1936/104m/George Stevens)
(12:15 PM) Quality Street (1937/83m/George Stevens)
(1:45 PM) Vivacious Lady (1938/90m/George Stevens)
(3:30 PM) Gunga Din (1939/117m/George Stevens)
(5:45 PM) Woman of the Year (1942/114m/George Stevens)
(8:00 PM) Double Dribble (1946/7min/Jack Hannah)
(8:00 PM) The Absent-Minded Professor (1961/96m/Robert Stevenson)
(10:00 PM) Son of Flubber (1963/100m/Robert Stevenson)
Wednesday December 19, 2018
(12:00 AM) The World's Greatest Athlete (1973/93m/Robert Scheerer)
(2:00 AM) DISNEY: The Olympic Champ (1942/7m/Jack Kinney)
(2:07 AM) The Strongest Man in the World (1975/92m/Vincent McEveety)
(4:00 AM) DISNEY: How To Play Football (1944/7m/Jack Kinney)
(4:07 AM) Gus (1976/96m/Vincent McEveety)
(6:00 AM) Private Lives (1931/84m/Sidney Franklin)
(7:30 AM) The Rich Are Always With Us (1932/71m/Alfred Green)
(9:00 AM) The Keyhole (1933/69m/Michael Curtiz)
(10:15 AM) The Goose and the Gander (1935/66m/Alfred E. Green)
(11:30 AM) The Merry Wives Of Reno (1934/64m/H. Bruce Humberstone)
(12:45 PM) Woman Against Woman (1938/61m/Robert B. Sinclair)
(2:00 PM) In Name Only (1939/95m/John Cromwell)
(3:45 PM) Affectionately Yours (1941/88m/Lloyd Bacon)
(5:30 PM) Never Say Goodbye (1946/94m/James V. Kern)
(7:15 PM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(8:00 PM) Bachelor Mother (1939/82m/Garson Kanin)
(9:45 PM) Oliver Twist (1948/116m/David Lean)
Thursday December 20, 2018
(12:00 AM) All Mine to Give (1957/102m/Allen Reisner)
(2:00 AM) Lili (1953/81m/Charles Walters)
(3:30 AM) Anne of Green Gables (1934/78m/George Nicholls Jr.)
(5:00 AM) Meet the Missus (1937/61m/Joseph Santley)
(6:00 AM) Stingaree (1934/76m/William Wellman)
(7:30 AM) Show Boat (1936/114m/James Whale)
(9:30 AM) No Other Woman (1933/58m/J. Walter Ruben)
(10:30 AM) My Favorite Wife (1940/88m/Garson Kanin)
(12:00 PM) A Guy Named Joe (1943/120m/Victor Fleming)
(2:15 PM) Anna and the King of Siam (1946/128m/John Cromwell)
(4:30 PM) Hard to Get (1938/82m/Ray Enright)
(6:00 PM) Hollywood Hotel (1937/110m/Busby Berkeley)
(8:00 PM) Christmas in July (1940/67m/Preston Sturges)
(9:30 PM) You Never Can Tell (1951/78m/Lou Breslow)
(11:15 PM) The Singing Marine (1937/105m/Ray Enright)
Friday December 21, 2018
(1:15 AM) Cowboy from Brooklyn (1938/77m/Lloyd Bacon)
(2:45 AM) Varsity Show (1937/80m/William Keighley)
(4:15 AM) Going Places (1938/84m/Ray Enright)
(5:45 AM) Naughty But Nice (1939/89m/Ray Enright)
(7:30 AM) Ten Little Indians (1966/90m/George Pollock)
(9:15 AM) On Dangerous Ground (1952/82m/Nicholas Ray)
(10:45 AM) Winter Meeting (1948/104m/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:45 PM) Snow Birds (1932/10m/Jules White)
(1:00 PM) Snowed Under (1936/64m/Ray Enright)
(2:15 PM)The Ice Follies of 1939 (1939/82m/Reinhold Schunzel)
(3:45 PM) Canadian Carnival (1955/8m/Douglas Sinclair)
(4:00 PM) Anna Karenina (1948/113m/Julien Duvivier)
(6:00 PM) The Fearless Vampire Killers (or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are In My Neck) (1966/107m/Roman Polanski)
(8:00 PM) Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961/115m/Blake Edwards)
(10:15 PM) The Way We Were (1973/118m/Sydney Pollack)
Saturday December 22, 2018
(12:30 AM) High Society (1956/112m/Charles Walters)
(2:30 AM) Waikiki Wedding (1937/89m/Frank Tuttle)
(4:15 AM) Santa Claus (1959/94m/Rene Cardona)
(6:00 AM) Stars in My Crown (1950/89m/Jacques Tourneur)
(7:45 AM) The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima (1952/102m/John Brahm)
(9:30 AM) Ben-Hur (1959/223m/William Wyler)
(1:30 PM) The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965/199m/George Stevens)
(5:00 PM) King of Kings (1961/160m/Nicholas Ray)
(8:00 PM) Remember the Night (1940/94m/Mitchell Leisen)
(10:00 PM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
Sunday December 23, 2018
(12:00 AM) Beware, My Lovely (1952/77m/Harry Horner)
(1:45 AM) Period of Adjustment (1962/111m/George Roy Hill)
(3:45 AM) A Carol for Another Christmas (1964/84m/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
(5:30 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:00 AM) Scrooge (1935/78m/Henry Edwards)
(7:30 AM) A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! (2011/58m/Laurent Bouzereau)
(8:30 AM) Bush Christmas (1947/77m/Ralph Smart)
(10:00 AM) Beware, My Lovely (1952/77m/Harry Horner)
(11:45 AM) O. Henry's Full House (1952/118m/Henry Koster)
(2:00 PM) Susan Slept Here (1954/98m/Frank Tashlin)
(4:00 PM) All Mine to Give (1957/102m/Allen Reisner)
(6:00 PM) Holiday Inn (1942/101m/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00 PM) The Holly and the Ivy (1952/83m/George More O’Ferrall)
(10:00 PM) A Christmas Carol (1951/87m/Brian Desmond-Hurst)
Monday December 24, 2018
(12:00 AM) The King of Kings (1927/158m/Cecil B. De Mill)
(2:45 AM) Fanny and Alexander (1982/189m/Ingmar Bergman)
(6:00 AM) Beyond Tomorrow (1940/84m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(7:30 AM) Little Women (1933/115m/George Cukor)
(9:30 AM) The Great Rupert (1950/88m/Irving Pichel)
(11:00 AM) Babes in Toyland (1934/78m/Gus Meins)
(12:30 PM) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(2:15 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman)
(4:00 PM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
(6:00 PM) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(8:00 PM) The Bishop's Wife (1947/109m/Henry Koster)
(10:00 PM) A Christmas Carol (1938/69m/Edwin L. Marin)
(11:30 PM) In the Good Old Summertime (1949/103m/Robert Z. Leonard)
Tuesday December 25, 2018
(1:30 AM) Meet John Doe (1941/123m/Frank Capra)
(3:45 AM) Desk Set (1957/104m/Walter Lang)
(6:00 AM) Love Finds Andy Hardy (1938/91m/George B. Seitz)
(8:00 AM) 3 Godfathers (1949/106m/John Ford)
(10:00 AM) Bundle of Joy (1956/98m/Norman Taurog)
(12:00 PM) Bachelor Mother (1939/82m/Garson Kanin)
(1:30 PM) Fitzwilly (1967/103 m/Delbert Mann)
(3:30 PM) The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942/113m/William Keighley)
(5:45 PM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:00 PM) Some Like It Hot (1959/122m/Billy Wilder)
(10:15 PM) Monkey Business (1952/97m/Howard Hawks)
Wednesday December 26, 2018
(12:15 AM) Lover Come Back (1961/107m/Delbert Mann)
(2:15 AM) Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936/116m/Frank Capra)
(4:30 AM) Never Give A Sucker An Even Break (1941/71m/Edward Cline)
(6:00 AM) The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (1947/95m/Irving Reis)
(7:45 AM) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944/118m/Frank Capra)
(10:00 AM) Suspicion (1941/99m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(12:00 PM) Bringing Up Baby (1938/102m/Howard Hawks)
(2:00 PM) Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (1948/94m/H.C. Potter)
(3:45 PM) Topper (1937/97m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:30 PM) North by Northwest (1959/136m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(8:00 PM) Smokey and the Bandit (1977/96m/Hal Needham)
(10:00 PM) Deliverance (1972/109m/John Boorman)
Thursday December 27, 2018
(12:00 AM) The Longest Yard (1974/121m/Robert Aldrich)
(2:15 AM) Hooper (1978/99m/Hal Needham)
(4:15 AM) Smokey and the Bandit II (1980/99m/Hal Needham)
(6:00 AM) Best Friends (1982/109m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 AM) The Wasp Woman (1960/61m/Roger Corman)
(9:15 AM) The Fly (1958/94m/Kurt Neumann)
(11:00 AM) Susan Slept Here (1954/98m/Frank Tashlin)
(1:00 PM) The Bad and the Beautiful (1952/118m/Vincente Minnelli)
(3:00 PM) Meet The People (1944/100m/Charles Riesner)
(4:45 PM) It Happened Tomorrow (1944/85m/René Clair)
(6:15 PM) The Reformer and the Redhead (1950/90m/Norman Panama)
(8:00 PM) Murder, My Sweet (1944/95m/Edward Dmytryk)
(9:45 PM) The Pitfall (1948/86min/Andre De Toth)
(11:30 PM) Cornered (1946/103m/Edward Dmytryk)
Friday December 28, 2018
(1:30 AM) The Tall Target (1951/78m/Anthony Mann)
(3:00 AM) Station West (1948/80m/Sidney Lanfield)
(4:30 AM) Right Cross (1950/90m/John Sturges)
(6:30 AM) Broadway Rhythm (1944/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:30 AM) Broadway Melody Of 1936 (1936/101m/Roy Del Ruth)
(10:30 AM) Broadway Melody Of 1938 (1937/111m/Roy Del Ruth)
(12:30 PM) Broadway Melody Of 1940 (1940/102m/Norman Taurog)
(2:30 PM) Broadway Serenade (1939/113m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(4:30 PM) Two Girls On Broadway (1940/73m/S. Sylvan Simon)
(6:00 PM) The Barkleys of Broadway (1949/109m/Charles Walters)
(8:00 PM) A Hard Day's Night (1964/87m/Richard Lester)
(9:45 PM) Jailhouse Rock (1957/97m/Richard Thorpe)
(11:30 PM) Tommy (1975/112m/Ken Russell)
Saturday December 29, 2018
(1:30 AM) A Star Is Born (1954/176m/George Cukor)
(4:45 AM) Neptune’s Daughter (1949/93m/Edward Buzzell)
(6:30 AM) The Mad Miss Manton (1938/80m/Leigh Jason)
(8:00 AM) TOM AND JERRY: Ventriloquist Cat (1950/7m/Tex Avery)
(8:08 AM) Master Will Shakespeare (1936/11m/Jacques Tourneur)
(8:19 AM) So You Think You're a Nervous Wreck (1946/11m/Richard Bare)
(8:30 AM) Guns of the Pecos (1937/56m/Dir: Noel Smith)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: At The Stroke of Eight (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: Let’s Get Movin’ (1933/6min/Dave Fleischer)
(10:07 AM) Murder On A Bridle Path (1936/66m/Edward Killy)
(11:30 AM) The Future Is Now (1955/15m/Larry O’Reilly)
(12:00 PM) A Tale of Two Cities (1935/126m/Jack Conway)
(2:15 PM) The Magnificent Ambersons (1942/88m/Orson Welles)
(4:00 PM) The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948/126m/John Huston)
(6:15 PM) Ride The High Country (1962/94m/Sam Peckinpah)
(8:00 PM) The Young In Heart (1938/91m/Richard Wallace)
(10:00 PM) Keeper of the Flame (1943/101m/George Cukor)
Sunday December 30, 2018
(12:00 AM) Double Indemnity (1944/108m/Billy Wilder)
(2:00 AM) Lifeboat (1944/97m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:00 AM) Titanic (1953/98m/Jean Negulesco)
(6:00 AM) 42nd Street (1933/89m/Lloyd Bacon)
(7:45 AM) Kings Row (1942/127m/Sam Wood)
(10:00 AM) Double Indemnity (1944/108m/Billy Wilder)
(12:00 PM) Love Me or Leave Me (1955/122m/Charles Vidor)
(2:15 PM) Gigi (1958/115m/Vincente Minnelli)
(4:30 PM) Doctor Zhivago (1965/200m/David Lean)
(8:00 PM) The Maltese Falcon (1941/100m/John Huston)
(10:00 PM) Casablanca (1942/103m/Michael Curtiz)
Monday December 31, 2018
(12:00 AM) Piccadilly (1929/109m/E.A. Dupont)
(2:00 AM) Winter Light (1962/81m/Ingmar Bergman)
(3:30 AM) The Silence (1964/95m/Ingmar Bergman)
(5:30 AM) Double Wedding (1937/87m/Richard Thorpe)
(7:00 AM) I Love You Again (1940/99m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(8:45 AM) The Thin Man (1934/91m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(10:30 AM) After The Thin Man (1936/112m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(12:30 PM) Another Thin Man (1936/103m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(2:30 PM) Shadow of the Thin Man (1941/97m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(4:15 PM) The Thin Man Goes Home (1945/100m/Richard Thorpe)
(6:15 PM) Song of the Thin Man (1947/86 m/Edward Buzzell)
(8:00 PM) That’s Entertainment! (1974/135 m/Jack Haley, Jr.)
(10:30 PM) That’s Entertainment! II (1976/129m/Gene Kelly)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to television [link] [comments]

The complete Turner Classic Movies airplay schedule for the month of December, 2018

Saturday, December 01, 2018
(12:15 AM) The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery (1975/80min/Dean Hargrove)
(2:00 AM) Mary Jane's Not a Virgin Anymore (1996/96min/Sarah Jacobson)
(3:45 AM) I Was a Teenage Serial Killer (1993/25m/Sarah Jacobson)
(4:30 AM) The Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22m/William Templeton)
(4:30 AM) The Distant Drummer: A Movable Scene (1970/22min/William Templeton)
(4:30 AM) Wonderful World of Tupperware (1965/29m/George J. Yarbrough)
(6:00 AM) Edison, The Man (1940/107min/Clarence Brown)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Peace on Earth (1939/9m/Dir: Hugh Harman)
(8:10 AM) Let's Sing a Song from the Movies (1948/11m/Jack Scholl)
(8:21 AM) Beautiful Banff and Lake Louise (1935/8m/Benjamin D. Sharpe)
(8:30 AM) Song of the Saddle (1936/58m/Louis King)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: Across the Deadline (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: Bridge Ahoy! (1936/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) The Penguin Pool Murder (1932/65m/George Archainbaud)
(11:30 AM) Luckiest Guy in the World (1946/21m/Joseph Newman)
(12:00 PM) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(2:00 PM) The Petrified Forest (1936/82m/Archie L. Mayo)
(3:30 PM) The Story Of G.I. Joe (1945/109m/William A. Wellman)
(5:30 PM) The Agony and the Ecstasy (1965/139m/Carol Reed)
(8:00 PM) Beyond Tomorrow (1940/84m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(9:45 PM) The Bishop’s Wife (1947/109m/Henry Koster)
Sunday December 02, 2018
(12:00 AM) Crack-Up (1946/93m/Irving Reis)
(2:00 AM) Magnum Force (1973/122m/Ted Post)
(4:00 AM) The Ice Pirates (1984/94m/Stuart Raffill)
(6:00 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:30 AM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:30 AM) A Christmas Carol (1938/69m/Edwin L. Marin)
(10:00 AM) Crack-Up (1946/93m/Irving Reis)
(11:45 AM) Adam’s Rib (1949/101m/George Cukor)
(1:45 PM) The Catered Affair (1956/94m/Richard Brooks)
(3:30 PM) Bells Are Ringing (1960/126m/Vincente Minnelli)
(5:45 PM) Charade (1963/113m/Stanley Donen)
(8:00 PM) The Shop Around The Corner (1940/99m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(10:00 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman
Monday, December 03, 2018
(12:00 AM) Pandora’s Box (1928/134m/G.W. Pabst)
(2:30 AM) Jeanne Dielman 23, quai du Commerce 1080 Bruxelles (1977/202m/Chantal Akerman)
(6:00 AM) West of Zanzibar (1928/65m/Tod Browning)
(7:15 AM) Another Dawn (1937/73m/William Dieterle)
(8:30 AM) Watusi (1959/85m/Kurt Neumann)
(10:00 AM) Congo Maisie (1940/71min/Henry C. Potter)
(11:15 AM) Savage Splendor (1949/60m)
(12:30 PM) Trader Horn (1931/123m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(2:45 PM) Drums Of Africa (1963/91m/James B. Clark)
(4:30 PM) Song of Freedom (1936/77m/J. Edgar Willis)
(6:00 PM) King Solomon’s Mine (1950/103m/Compton Bennett)
(8:00 PM) The Kennel Murder Case (1933/73m/Michael Curtiz)
(9:30 PM) The Drago Murder Case (1934/67m/H. Bruce Humberstone)
(10:45 PM) The Casino Murder Case (1935/83min/Edwin L. Marin)
Tuesday, December 04, 2018
(12:15 AM) The Bishop Murder Case (1930/87min/Nick Grindé)
(2:00 AM) The Garden Murder Case (1936/61m/Edwin L. Marin)
(3:15 AM) Calling Philo Vance (1939/62m/William Clemens)
(4:30 AM) Shining Victory (1941/80m/Irving Rapper)
(6:00 AM) My Dream Is Yours (1949/101m/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45 AM) Lullaby of Broadway (1951/92m/David Butler)
(9:30 AM) Starlift (1951/103m/Roy Del Ruth)
(11:30 AM) April in Paris (1952/100m/David Butler)
(1:15 PM) Lucky Me (1954/101m/Jack Donohue)
(3:00 PM) Love Me or Leave Me (1955/122m/Charles Vidor)
(5:15 PM) Billy Rose's Jumbo (1962/127m/Charles Walters)
(7:30 PM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(8:00 PM) Norma Rae (1979/115m/Martin Ritt)
(10:15 PM) Boys Town (1938/93m/Norman Taurog)
Wednesday December 5, 2018
(12:00 AM) Sister Kenny (1946/116m/Dudley Nichols)
(2:15 AM) Blossoms In The Dust (1941/100m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(4:15 AM) Her Twelve Men (1954/91m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(6:00 AM) So You Want to Be a Detective (1948/11m/Richard Bare)
(6:15 AM) A Dangerous Profession (1950/79m/Ted Tetzlaff)
(7:45 AM) Follow Me Quietly (1949/60m/Richard O. Fleischer)
(9:00 AM) The Tattooed Stranger (1950/64m/Edward J. Montagne)
(10:15 AM) Mystery Street (1950/93m/John Sturges)
(12:00 PM) Crime Wave (1954/74m/Andre De Toth)
(1:15 PM) While the City Sleeps (1956/100m/Fritz Lang)
(3:00 PM) Scene of the Crime (1949/94m/Roy Rowland)
(4:45 PM) The Naked City (1948/96m/Jules Dassin)
(6:30 PM) The Big Combo (1955/84m/Joseph Lewis)
(8:00 PM) Marriage - Italian Style (1964/102m/Vittorio De Sica)
(10:00 PM) Human Voice (2014/26m/Edoardo Ponti)
(10:45 PM) Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival: Sophia Loren (2016/66m/Sean Cameron)
Thursday, December 06, 2018
(12:00 AM) Two Women (1960/96m/Vittorio De Sica)
(2:00 AM) Lady L (1965/108m/Peter Ustinov)
(4:00 AM) Brass Target (1978/111m/John Hough)
(6:00 AM) Bonnie Scotland (1935/80m/James W. Horne)
(7:30 AM) The Flying Deuces (1939/69m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(8:45 AM) Pardon Us (1931/70m/James Parrott)
(9:45 AM) Nothing But Trouble (1944/69m/Sam Taylor)
(11:00 AM) Our Relations (1936/73m/Harry Lachman)
(12:30 PM) Way Out West (1937/65m/James W. Horne)
(1:45 PM) Saps At Sea (1940/57m/Gordon Douglas)
(2:45 PM) Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/143m/Max Reinhardt)
(5:15 PM) The King’s Vacation (1933/61m/John G. Adolfi)
(6:30 PM) College Coach (1933/76m/William A. Wellman)
(8:00 PM) Blessed Event (1932/80m/Roy Del Ruth)
(9:30 PM) 42nd Street (1933/89min/Lloyd Bacon)
(11:15 PM) Footlight Parade (1933/103m/Lloyd Bacon)
Friday December 7, 2018
(1:15 AM) Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933/98m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(3:15 AM) Gold Diggers of 1935 (1935/95m/Busby Berkeley)
(5:00 AM) Gold Diggers of 1937 (1936/101m/Lloyd Bacon)
(6:45 AM) Baby Doll (1956/115m/Elia Kazan)
(8:45 AM) How The West Was Won (1962/165m/John Ford)
(11:30 AM) Hell to Eternity (1960/132m/Phil Karlson)
(1:45 PM) December 7th: The Movie (1943/82m/John Ford)
(3:15 PM) Air Force (1943/124m/Howard Hawks)
(5:30 PM) Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (1944/138m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(8:00 PM) The Graduate (1967/106m/Mike Nichols)
(10:00 PM) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/102m/Norman Jewison)
Saturday, December 08, 2018
(12:00 AM) Thunder Road (1958/93m/Arthur Ripley)
(2:00 AM) Death By Invitation (1971/82m/Ken Friedman)
(3:45 AM) Horror Hotel (1960/78m/John Moxey)
(5:30 AM) Age 13 (1955/27m/Arthur Swerdloff)
(6:00 AM) Saturday's Children (1940/102m/Vincent Sherman)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Captain's Christmas (1938/8m/Charles M. Jones)
(8:09 AM) Strauss Fantasy (1954/10m)
(8:19 AM) Handlebars (1933/10m/Dir: Jules White)
(8:29 AM) Trailin' West (1936/56m/Noel Smith)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: Terror Rides the Rails (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: What--No Spinich? (1936/6m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/72m/George Archainbaud)
(11:30 AM) Polar Outpost (1957/15m/Jerome Brondfield)
(12:00 PM) Meet John Doe (1941/123m/Frank Capra)
(2:15 PM) Three Godfathers (1936/81m/Richard Boleslawski)
(3:45 PM) The Adventures of Mark Twain (1944/130m/Irving Rapper)
(6:15 PM) The Fastest Gun Alive (1956/89m/Russell Rouse)
(8:00 PM) Holiday Inn (1942/101m Mark Sandrich)
(10:00 PM) The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942/113m/William Keighley)
Sunday December 9, 2018
(12:00 AM) Too Late for Tears (1949/101m/Byron Haskin)
(2:00 AM) Make Way For Tomorrow (1937/92m/Leo McCarey)
(3:45 AM) Ruggles of Red Gap (1935/91m/Leo McCarey)
(6:00 AM) Little Women (1949/122m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(8:15 AM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
(10:00 AM) Too Late for Tears (1949/101m/Byron Haskin)
(12:00 PM) Out of the Past (1947/97m/Dir: Jacques Tourneur)
(1:45 PM) Young Man With a Horn (1950/112m/Michael Curtiz)
(3:45 PM) Lust For Life (1956/122m/Vincente Minnelli)
(6:00 PM) Top Secret Affair (1957/100m/H. C. Potter)
(8:00 PM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(10:15 PM) O. Henry's Full House (1952/118m/Henry Koster)
Monday December 10, 2018
(12:30 AM) Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925/143m/Fred Niblo)
(3:00 AM) The Bad Sleep Well (1960/151m/Akira Kurosawa)
(6:00 AM) Whistling In The Dark (1933/79m/Elliott Nugent)
(7:30 AM) They Call It Sin (1932/69m/Thornton Freeland)
(8:45 AM) Man Wanted (1932/62m/William Dieterle)
(10:00 AM) Day of Reckoning (1933/69m/Charles Brabin)
(11:15 AM) Beauty for Sale (1933/87m/Richard Boleslavsky)
(12:45 PM) Private Lives (1931/84m/Dir: Sidney Franklin)
(2:15 PM) Murder in the Private Car (1934/63m/Harry Beaumont)
(3:30 PM) The Women in His Life (1933/75 minutes/George B. Seitz)
(4:45 PM) Born to Dance (1936/106m/Roy Del Ruth)
(6:45 PM) Four Girls In White (1939/74m/S. Sylvan Simon)
(8:00 PM) The Monster and the Girl (1941/65m/Stuart Heisler)
(9:15 PM) Towed in a Hole (1932/21m)
(9:15 PM) Helpmates (1932/21m/James Parrott)
(10:15 PM) Paths Of Glory (1958/88m/Stanley Kubrick)
Tuesday December 11, 2018
(12:00 AM) It's A Gift (1934/68m/Norman McLeod)
(1:30 AM) Mr. Love (1986/91m/Roy Battersby)
(3:30 AM) Winter People (1989/110m/Ted Kotcheff)
(5:30 AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Pup's Christmas (1936/8m/Hugh Harman)
(6:00 AM) Make Me A Star (1932/86m/William Beaudine)
(7:30 AM) Hollywood Party (1934/69m/Allan Dwan)
(8:45 AM) Goldie Gets Along (1933/68m/Malcolm St. Clair)
(10:00 AM) Boy Meets Girl (1938/86m/Lloyd Bacon)
(11:30 AM) The Great Morgan (1946/57m/Nat Perrin)
(12:30 PM) In Person (1935/87m/William A. Seiter)
(2:00 PM) Lady Killer (1933/76m/Roy Del Ruth)
(3:30 PM) Expensive Husbands (1937/62m/Bobby Connolly)
(4:45 PM) Super Sleuth (1937/70m/Ben Stoloff)
(6:00 PM) Singin' in the Rain (1952/103m/Gene Kelly and Stanley Donen)
(8:00 PM) Stagecoach (1939/96m/John Ford)
(10:00 PM) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966/131m/Mike Nichols)
Wednesday December 12, 2018
(12:30 AM) Easy Rider (1969/95m/Dennis Hopper)
(2:30 AM) Mildred Pierce (1945/11m/Michael Curtiz)
(4:30 AM) The Mark of Zorro (1920/107m/Fred Niblo)
(6:00 AM) Speedway (1968/94m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 AM) Girl Happy (1965/96m/Boris Sagal)
(10:00 AM) The Trouble With Girls (1969/99m/Peter Tewksbury)
(12:00 PM) Elvis: That's The Way It Is (1970/95m/Denis Sanders)
(2:00 PM) Kissin' Cousins (1964/96m/Gene Nelson)
(4:00 PM) Jailhouse Rock (1957/97m/Richard Thorpe)
(6:00 PM) It Happened At The World's Fair (1963/105m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 PM -6:00 AM) TBD
Thursday, December 13, 2018
(6:00 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:30 AM) Patterns (1956/84m/Fielder Cook)
(8:00 AM) The Prowler (1951/93m/Joseph Losey)
(10:00 AM) Act of Violence (1949/82min/Fred Zinnemann)
(11:30 AM) Tennessee Johnson (1942/103m/William Dieterle)
(1:30 PM) Happiness Ahead (1934/86m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(3:00 PM) Twenty Million Sweethearts (1934/90m/Ray Enright)
(4:45 PM) Page Miss Glory (1935/93m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30 PM) Hearts Divided (1936/76m/Frank Borzage)
(8:00 PM) Shipmates Forever (1935/109m/Frank Borzage)
(10:00 PM) Flirtation Walk (1934/98m/Frank Borzage)
Friday December 14, 2018
(12:00 AM) Colleen (1936/90m/Alfred E. Green)
(1:45 AM) Dames (1934/91m/Ray Enright)
(3:30 AM) Stage Struck (1936/92m/Busby Berkeley)
(5:15 AM) Broadway Gondolier (1935/99m/Lloyd Bacon)
(7:00 AM) Safe in Hell (1931/73m/William A. Wellman)
(8:30 AM) Isle of Fury (1936/60m/Frank McDonald)
(9:45 AM) Men in Exile (1937/58m/John Farrow)
(11:00 AM) Strange Cargo (1940/113m/Frank Borzage)
(1:00 PM) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/63m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(2:15 PM) The Most Dangerous Game (1959/67m/Frank W. Tuttle)
(3:30 PM) From Hell It Came (1957/71m/Johnny Greenwald)
(4:45 PM) Enchanted Island (1958/94m/Allan Dwan)
(6:30 PM) The Lost Continent (1968/83m/Michael Carreras)
(8:00 PM) The Blackboard Jungle (1955/101m/Richard Brooks)
(10:00 PM) To Sir, With Love (1967/105m/James Clavell)
Saturday December 15, 2018
(12:00 AM) Shaft (1971/100m/Gordon Parks)
(2:00 AM) Thank God It's Friday (1978/89m/Robert Klane)
(3:45 AM) Rappin' (1985/92m/Joel Silberg)
(5:30 AM) Gang Boy (1954/27m/Arthur Swerdloff)
(6:00 AM) Room for One More (1952/95m/Norman Taurog)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Alias St. Nick (1935/10m/Hugh Harman)
(8:11 AM) Do Someone a Favor! (1954/9m/Dave O’Brien)
(8:20 AM) Bargain Madness (1951/10m/Dave O’Brien)
(8:30 AM) Treachery Rides the Range (1936/56m/Frank McDonald)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: The Unseen Monster (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: I Wanna Be a Life Guard (1936/6m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) Murder on a Honeymoon (1935/74m/Lloyd Corrigan)
(11:30 AM) Seasoned Greetings (1933/20m/Roy Mack)
(12:00 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman)
(1:45 PM) Broken Arrow (1950/93m/Delmer Daves)
(3:30 PM) The Naked and the Dead (1958/131m/Raoul Walsh)
(5:45 PM) The Loved One (1965/121m/Tony Richardson)
(8:00 PM) Trail Of Robin Hood (1950/67m/William Witney)
(9:30 PM) 3 Godfathers (1949/106m/John Ford)
(11:30 PM) Star in the Night (1945/22m)
Sunday December 16, 2018
(12:00 AM) Talk About A Stranger (1952/65m/David Bradley)
(1:30 AM) The Thrill Of It All (1963/108m/Norman Jewison)
(3:30 AM) Midnight Lace (108m/1960/David Miller)
(5:30 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:00 AM) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99min/Ernst Lubitsch)
(8:00 AM) In the Good Old Summertime (1949/103m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(10:00 AM) Talk About A Stranger (1952/65m/David Bradley)
(11:30 AM) She Done Him Wrong (1933/65m/Lowell Sherman)
(1:00 PM) The Best Years Of Our Lives (1946/170m/William Wyler)
(4:00 PM) It Happened One Night (1934/105m/Frank Capra)
(6:00 PM) Third Man (1949/105m/Carol Reed)
(8:00 PM) Meet Me In St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(10:00 PM) Little Women (1994/115m/Gillian Armstrong)
Monday December 17, 2018
(12:00 AM) The Passion of Joan of Arc (1927/81m/Carl Th. Dreyer)
(2:00 AM) Children Of Paradise (1945/190m/Marcel Carné)
(5:15 AM) TBD
(6:00 AM) Villain (1971/98m/Michael Tuchner)
(7:45 AM) Rififi (1955/118m/Jules Dassin)
(10:00 AM) The Asphalt Jungle (1950/112m/John Huston)
(12:00 PM) Kansas City Confidential (1952/99m/Phil Karlson)
(1:45 PM) Compliments of the Season (1930/14m/Arthur Hurley)
(2:00 PM) The Getaway (1972/123m/Sam Peckinpah)
(4:15 PM) High Sierra (1941/100m/Raoul Walsh)
(6:00 PM) White Heat (1949/113m/Raoul Walsh)
(8:00 PM) Lady On A Train (1945/94m/Charles David)
(10:00 PM) Lady In The Lake (1947/103m/Robert Montgomery)
Tuesday December 18, 2018
(12:00 AM) Fitzwilly (1967/103m/Delbert Mann)
(2:00 AM) Crooks Anonymous (1962/88m/Ken Annakin)
(3:45 AM) Cover-Up (1949/83m/Alfred E. Green)
(5:15 AM) Backfire (1950/91m/Vincent Sherman)
(7:00 AM) Alice Adams (1935/99m/George Stevens)
(8:45 AM) The Nitwits (1935/82m/George Stevens)
(10:15 AM) Swing Time (1936/104m/George Stevens)
(12:15 PM) Quality Street (1937/83m/George Stevens)
(1:45 PM) Vivacious Lady (1938/90m/George Stevens)
(3:30 PM) Gunga Din (1939/117m/George Stevens)
(5:45 PM) Woman of the Year (1942/114m/George Stevens)
(8:00 PM) Double Dribble (1946/7min/Jack Hannah)
(8:00 PM) The Absent-Minded Professor (1961/96m/Robert Stevenson)
(10:00 PM) Son of Flubber (1963/100m/Robert Stevenson)
Wednesday December 19, 2018
(12:00 AM) The World's Greatest Athlete (1973/93m/Robert Scheerer)
(2:00 AM) The Olympic Champ (1942/7m/Jack Kinney)
(2:07 AM) The Strongest Man in the World (1975/92m/Vincent McEveety)
(4:00 AM) How To Play Football (1944/7m/Jack Kinney)
(4:07 AM) Gus (1976/96m/Vincent McEveety)
(6:00 AM) Private Lives (1931/84m/Sidney Franklin)
(7:30 AM) The Rich Are Always With Us (1932/71m/Alfred Green)
(9:00 AM) The Keyhole (1933/69m/Michael Curtiz)
(10:15 AM) The Goose and the Gander (1935/66m/Alfred E. Green)
(11:30 AM) The Merry Wives Of Reno (1934/64m/H. Bruce Humberstone)
(12:45 PM) Woman Against Woman (1938/61m/Robert B. Sinclair)
(2:00 PM) In Name Only (1939/95m/John Cromwell)
(3:45 PM) Affectionately Yours (1941/88m/Lloyd Bacon)
(5:30 PM) Never Say Goodbye (1946/94m/James V. Kern)
(7:15 PM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(8:00 PM) Bachelor Mother (1939/82m/Garson Kanin)
(9:45 PM) Oliver Twist (1948/116m/David Lean)
Thursday December 20, 2018
(12:00 AM) All Mine to Give (1957/102m/Allen Reisner)
(2:00 AM) Lili (1953/81m/Charles Walters)
(3:30 AM) Anne of Green Gables (1934/78m/George Nicholls Jr.)
(5:00 AM) Meet the Missus (1937/61m/Joseph Santley)
(6:00 AM) Stingaree (1934/76m/William Wellman)
(7:30 AM) Show Boat (1936/114m/James Whale)
(9:30 AM) No Other Woman (1933/58m/J. Walter Ruben)
(10:30 AM) My Favorite Wife (1940/88m/Garson Kanin)
(12:00 PM) A Guy Named Joe (1943/120m/Victor Fleming)
(2:15 PM) Anna and the King of Siam (1946/128m/John Cromwell)
(4:30 PM) Hard to Get (1938/82m/Ray Enright)
(6:00 PM) Hollywood Hotel (1937/110m/Busby Berkeley)
(8:00 PM) Christmas in July (1940/67m/Preston Sturges)
(9:30 PM) You Never Can Tell (1951/78m/Lou Breslow)
(11:15 PM) The Singing Marine (1937/105m/Ray Enright)
Friday December 21, 2018
(1:15 AM) Cowboy from Brooklyn (1938/77m/Lloyd Bacon)
(2:45 AM) Varsity Show (1937/80m/William Keighley)
(4:15 AM) Going Places (1938/84m/Ray Enright)
(5:45 AM) Naughty But Nice (1939/89m/Ray Enright)
(7:30 AM) Ten Little Indians (1966/90m/George Pollock)
(9:15 AM) On Dangerous Ground (1952/82m/Nicholas Ray)
(10:45 AM) Winter Meeting (1948/104m/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:45 PM) Snow Birds (1932/10m/Jules White)
(1:00 PM) Snowed Under (1936/64m/Ray Enright)
(2:15 PM)The Ice Follies of 1939 (1939/82m/Reinhold Schunzel)
(3:45 PM) Canadian Carnival (1955/8m/Douglas Sinclair)
(4:00 PM) Anna Karenina (1948/113m/Julien Duvivier)
(6:00 PM) The Fearless Vampire Killers (or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are In My Neck) (1966/107m/Roman Polanski)
(8:00 PM) Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961/115m/Blake Edwards)
(10:15 PM) The Way We Were (1973/118m/Sydney Pollack)
Saturday December 22, 2018
(12:30 AM) High Society (1956/112m/Charles Walters)
(2:30 AM) Waikiki Wedding (1937/89m/Frank Tuttle)
(4:15 AM) Santa Claus (1959/94m/Rene Cardona)
(6:00 AM) Stars in My Crown (1950/89m/Jacques Tourneur)
(7:45 AM) The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima (1952/102m/John Brahm)
(9:30 AM) Ben-Hur (1959/223m/William Wyler)
(1:30 PM) The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965/199m/George Stevens)
(5:00 PM) King of Kings (1961/160m/Nicholas Ray)
(8:00 PM) Remember the Night (1940/94m/Mitchell Leisen)
(10:00 PM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
Sunday December 23, 2018
(12:00 AM) Beware, My Lovely (1952/77m/Harry Horner)
(1:45 AM) Period of Adjustment (1962/111m/George Roy Hill)
(3:45 AM) A Carol for Another Christmas (1964/84m/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
(5:30 AM) MGM Parade Show #18 (1955/26m)
(6:00 AM) Scrooge (1935/78m/Henry Edwards)
(7:30 AM) A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! (2011/58m/Laurent Bouzereau)
(8:30 AM) Bush Christmas (1947/77m/Ralph Smart)
(10:00 AM) Beware, My Lovely (1952/77m/Harry Horner)
(11:45 AM) O. Henry's Full House (1952/118m/Henry Koster)
(2:00 PM) Susan Slept Here (1954/98m/Frank Tashlin)
(4:00 PM) All Mine to Give (1957/102m/Allen Reisner)
(6:00 PM) Holiday Inn (1942/101m/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00 PM) The Holly and the Ivy (1952/83m/George More O’Ferrall)
(10:00 PM) A Christmas Carol (1951/87m/Brian Desmond-Hurst)
Monday December 24, 2018
(12:00 AM) The King of Kings (1927/158m/Cecil B. De Mill)
(2:45 AM) Fanny and Alexander (1982/189m/Ingmar Bergman)
(6:00 AM) Beyond Tomorrow (1940/84m/A. Edward Sutherland)
(7:30 AM) Little Women (1933/115m/George Cukor)
(9:30 AM) The Great Rupert (1950/88m/Irving Pichel)
(11:00 AM) Babes in Toyland (1934/78m/Gus Meins)
(12:30 PM) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(2:15 PM) Holiday Affair (1949/87m/Don Hartman)
(4:00 PM) Christmas in Connecticut (1945/101m/Peter Godfrey)
(6:00 PM) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/113m/Vincente Minnelli)
(8:00 PM) The Bishop's Wife (1947/109m/Henry Koster)
(10:00 PM) A Christmas Carol (1938/69m/Edwin L. Marin)
(11:30 PM) In the Good Old Summertime (1949/103m/Robert Z. Leonard)
Tuesday December 25, 2018
(1:30 AM) Meet John Doe (1941/123m/Frank Capra)
(3:45 AM) Desk Set (1957/104m/Walter Lang)
(6:00 AM) Love Finds Andy Hardy (1938/91m/George B. Seitz)
(8:00 AM) 3 Godfathers (1949/106m/John Ford)
(10:00 AM) Bundle of Joy (1956/98m/Norman Taurog)
(12:00 PM) Bachelor Mother (1939/82m/Garson Kanin)
(1:30 PM) Fitzwilly (1967/103 m/Delbert Mann)
(3:30 PM) The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942/113m/William Keighley)
(5:45 PM) It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:00 PM) Some Like It Hot (1959/122m/Billy Wilder)
(10:15 PM) Monkey Business (1952/97m/Howard Hawks)
Wednesday December 26, 2018
(12:15 AM) Lover Come Back (1961/107m/Delbert Mann)
(2:15 AM) Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936/116m/Frank Capra)
(4:30 AM) Never Give A Sucker An Even Break (1941/71m/Edward Cline)
(6:00 AM) The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (1947/95m/Irving Reis)
(7:45 AM) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944/118m/Frank Capra)
(10:00 AM) Suspicion (1941/99m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(12:00 PM) Bringing Up Baby (1938/102m/Howard Hawks)
(2:00 PM) Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (1948/94m/H.C. Potter)
(3:45 PM) Topper (1937/97m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:30 PM) North by Northwest (1959/136m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(8:00 PM) Smokey and the Bandit (1977/96m/Hal Needham)
(10:00 PM) Deliverance (1972/109m/John Boorman)
Thursday December 27, 2018
(12:00 AM) The Longest Yard (1974/121m/Robert Aldrich)
(2:15 AM) Hooper (1978/99m/Hal Needham)
(4:15 AM) Smokey and the Bandit II (1980/99m/Hal Needham)
(6:00 AM) Best Friends (1982/109m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 AM) The Wasp Woman (1960/61m/Roger Corman)
(9:15 AM) The Fly (1958/94m/Kurt Neumann)
(11:00 AM) Susan Slept Here (1954/98m/Frank Tashlin)
(1:00 PM) The Bad and the Beautiful (1952/118m/Vincente Minnelli)
(3:00 PM) Meet The People (1944/100m/Charles Riesner)
(4:45 PM) It Happened Tomorrow (1944/85m/René Clair)
(6:15 PM) The Reformer and the Redhead (1950/90m/Norman Panama)
(8:00 PM) Murder, My Sweet (1944/95m/Edward Dmytryk)
(9:45 PM) The Pitfall (1948/86min/Andre De Toth)
(11:30 PM) Cornered (1946/103m/Edward Dmytryk)
Friday December 28, 2018
(1:30 AM) The Tall Target (1951/78m/Anthony Mann)
(3:00 AM) Station West (1948/80m/Sidney Lanfield)
(4:30 AM) Right Cross (1950/90m/John Sturges)
(6:30 AM) Broadway Rhythm (1944/115m/Roy Del Ruth)
(8:30 AM) Broadway Melody Of 1936 (1936/101m/Roy Del Ruth)
(10:30 AM) Broadway Melody Of 1938 (1937/111m/Roy Del Ruth)
(12:30 PM) Broadway Melody Of 1940 (1940/102m/Norman Taurog)
(2:30 PM) Broadway Serenade (1939/113m/Robert Z. Leonard)
(4:30 PM) Two Girls On Broadway (1940/73m/S. Sylvan Simon)
(6:00 PM) The Barkleys of Broadway (1949/109m/Charles Walters)
(8:00 PM) A Hard Day's Night (1964/87m/Richard Lester)
(9:45 PM) Jailhouse Rock (1957/97m/Richard Thorpe)
(11:30 PM) Tommy (1975/112m/Ken Russell)
Saturday December 29, 2018
(1:30 AM) A Star Is Born (1954/176m/George Cukor)
(4:45 AM) Neptune’s Daughter (1949/93m/Edward Buzzell)
(6:30 AM) The Mad Miss Manton (1938/80m/Leigh Jason)
(8:00 AM) TOM AND JERRY: Ventriloquist Cat (1950/7m/Tex Avery)
(8:08 AM) Master Will Shakespeare (1936/11m/Jacques Tourneur)
(8:19 AM) So You Think You're a Nervous Wreck (1946/11m/Richard Bare)
(8:30 AM) Guns of the Pecos (1937/56m/Dir: Noel Smith)
(9:30 AM) MANDRAKE, THE MAGICIAN: At The Stroke of Eight (serial) (1939)
(10:00 AM) POPEYE: Let’s Get Movin’ (1933/6min/Dave Fleischer)
(10:07 AM) Murder On A Bridle Path (1936/66m/Edward Killy)
(11:30 AM) The Future Is Now (1955/15m/Larry O’Reilly)
(12:00 PM) A Tale of Two Cities (1935/126m/Jack Conway)
(2:15 PM) The Magnificent Ambersons (1942/88m/Orson Welles)
(4:00 PM) The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948/126m/John Huston)
(6:15 PM) Ride The High Country (1962/94m/Sam Peckinpah)
(8:00 PM) The Young In Heart (1938/91m/Richard Wallace)
(10:00 PM) Keeper of the Flame (1943/101m/George Cukor)
Sunday December 30, 2018
(12:00 AM) Double Indemnity (1944/108m/Billy Wilder)
(2:00 AM) Lifeboat (1944/97m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:00 AM) Titanic (1953/98m/Jean Negulesco)
(6:00 AM) 42nd Street (1933/89m/Lloyd Bacon)
(7:45 AM) Kings Row (1942/127m/Sam Wood)
(10:00 AM) Double Indemnity (1944/108m/Billy Wilder)
(12:00 PM) Love Me or Leave Me (1955/122m/Charles Vidor)
(2:15 PM) Gigi (1958/115m/Vincente Minnelli)
(4:30 PM) Doctor Zhivago (1965/200m/David Lean)
(8:00 PM) The Maltese Falcon (1941/100m/John Huston)
(10:00 PM) Casablanca (1942/103m/Michael Curtiz)
Monday December 31, 2018
(12:00 AM) Piccadilly (1929/109m/E.A. Dupont)
(2:00 AM) Winter Light (1962/81m/Ingmar Bergman)
(3:30 AM) The Silence (1964/95m/Ingmar Bergman)
(5:30 AM) Double Wedding (1937/87m/Richard Thorpe)
(7:00 AM) I Love You Again (1940/99m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(8:45 AM) The Thin Man (1934/91m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(10:30 AM) After The Thin Man (1936/112m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(12:30 PM) Another Thin Man (1936/103m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(2:30 PM) Shadow of the Thin Man (1941/97m/W.S. Van Dyke II)
(4:15 PM) The Thin Man Goes Home (1945/100m/Richard Thorpe)
(6:15 PM) Song of the Thin Man (1947/86 m/Edward Buzzell)
(8:00 PM) That’s Entertainment! (1974/135 m/Jack Haley, Jr.)
(10:30 PM) That’s Entertainment! II (1976/129m/Gene Kelly)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]

Homestuck official music - sorted by character

All the official Homestuck tracks
Excluding the albums: Squiddles!, Mobius Trip and Hadron Kaleido, Genesis Frog, SBURB (Tyler Dever) and One Year Older
I'm quite surprised that no one has done this already, given the time that Homestuck has been going on. But here's a list of all the official homestuck songs, sorted by charactelocation. This list can for example be used to make playlists based on certain characters.
I based this list on track art, song titles, comic content and the mspa sound credits only. And I didn’t include any bonus tracks, but feel free to comment on those as well.
If you have a suggestion for any of the songs I've labled as uncertain, please comment. I'll edit the post if I think it's a good suggestion.
Homestuck - General
Homestuck Anthem
Descend (I have trouble labeling this song as anything specific)
Homestuck
Elevatorstuck
Flare
Sburban Countdown
Infinity Mechanism
Cascade
Ballad Of Awakening
Sburban Jungle
Overture
Sarabande
Serenade
Anthem
Creata (Canon Edit)
Oppa Toby Style
Eternity, Served Cold (Canon Edit)
Heir of Grief
Overture (Canon Overture)
Creata
Ascend
Conclude
Freefall
Skaia
Skaian Ride
Skaia (Incipisphere remix)
Skaian Flight
Skaian Skuffle
Skaian Summoning
Skaianet
Skies of Skaia
Kingside Castle
Lotus
Null
Skaian Birth
Song of Skaia
Skaian Overdrive
Pyrocumulus (Sicknasty)
Prospit
Hallowed Halls
The Golden Towers
Center of Brilliance
Derse
Darkened Streets
The Obsidian Towers
Core of Darkness
LOWAS
Amphibious Subterrain
Land of the Salamanders
Planet Healer
Wind
Shade
Firefly
LOLAR
Light
Rain
Light (> this one is from the album Medium)
Endless Climb
LOFAF
Snow Pollen
Frost
Gaia Queen
Frost
Frogs
Frog Forager
Frog Hunt
Terraform
LOHAC
Candles and Clockwork
Heat
Clockwork
Atomyk Ebonpyre
Midnight crew - General
I'm a member of the Midnight Crew (acapella)
Three in the Morning
Blue Noir
Dead Shuffle
Hearts Flush
Liquid Negrocity
Lunar Eclipse
Hauntjam
Ace of Trump
Moonshine
Joker’s Wild
Livin’ It Up
Hauntjelly
Let’s All Rock The Heist
I'm a member of the Midnight Crew (Post-Punk version)
Three in the Morning (RJ's I Can Barely Sleep In This Casino Remix)
Moonsweater
Diamonds Droog/Draconian Dignitary
Blue Noir
Carbon Nadsat​/​Cuestick Genius
Three's a Crowd
I'm a member of the Midnight Crew (acapella)
Lancer
Hegemonic Brute/Hearts Boxcars
Hearts Flush
Clubs Deuce/Courtyard Droll
Escape Pod
Spades Slick/Jack NoiBec Noir
Knives and Ivory
The Ballad of Jack Noir
Tall, Dark and Loathsome
Walk-Stab-Walk (R&E)
Noirscape
Knife’s Edge
Red Miles
Black
Octoroon Rangoon
Bec Noir
Checkmate
Solar Voyage
Havoc to be Wrought
The Felt - General
Hollow Suit
Ante Matter
Swing of the Clock
Rhapsody in Green
Humphrey's Lullaby
Clockwork Reversal
Chartreuse Rewind
The Broken Clock
Apocryphal Antithesis
Trails
Omelette Sandwich
Temporal Piano
Time Paradox
Eldritch
Variations
Sn0wman/Black Queen
Three in the Morning
Jade Dragon
3 in the Morning (Pianokind)
Your Universe
Doc Scratch
Baroqueback Bowtier (Scratch's Lament)
Scratch
Afraid of the Darko
Havoc
Lord English
English
Break Shot
Cairo overcoat
Exiles - General
Wacky Antics
Carapacian Dominion
Endless Expanse
Years in the Future
We Walk
Requiem for an Exile
Explore
Explore (Remix)
Wayward Vagabond/Warweary Vilein
Skaian Skirmish
Pumpkin Cravings
Can Town
Nightmare
Gilded Sands
Mayor Maynot
Raggy Looking Dance
Ruins Rising
What a Daring Dream
Vagabounce
WV: Become the Mayor of Cans
THIS Pumpkin
Aimless Renegade/Authority Regulator
Aimless Morning Gold
Upholding the Law
Peregrine Mendicant/Parcel Mistress
Raggy Looking Dance
Litrichean Rioghail
Dogfight
Solar Voyage
Windswept Questant/White Queen
Questant’s Lament
Writ KeepeWhite King
Riches to Ruins Movements l & ll
Beta Kids - General
Arcade Thunder
John Egbert
Savior of the Waking World
Get Up
Heirfare
Planet Healer
How Do I Live (Bunny Back in the Box Version)
Ectobiology
Doctor Remix
Medical Emergency
Plague Doctor
I Don’t Want to Miss a Thing
Heir Transparent
Boy Skylark (Brief)
Storm Spirit
Heir Conditioning
Lifdoff
Play the Wind
Warhammer of Zillyhoo
Prospit dreamers
Showtime (Original Mix)
Showtime (Imp Strife Mix)
Airtime
John Sleeps/Skaian Magicant
Homefree
Space Prankster
Gust of Heir
Showtime Remix
Revelawesome
Judgement Day
Doctor
Phrenic Phever
Green Ghost
Pipeorgankind
Pale Rapture
Do The Windy Thing
You Killed My Father (Prepare to Die)
Skaian Happy Flight
Breeze
Bridge of Stars
Jade Harley
Jade’s Lullaby
Sunslammer
Phantasmic Youngsters
Greenhouse
The Beginning of Something Really Excellent
An Unbreakable Union
A Tender Moment
Umbral Ultimatum
Squidisension
Atomic Bonsai
Prospit Dreamers
Gardener
Verdancy (Bassline)
Potential Verdancy
Dissension (Original)
Dissension (Remix)
Ohgodwhat
Ohgodwhat (Remix)
Carefree Victory
Blue Atom
Pilot Light
Of Gods and Witches
Bridge of Stars
Rose Lalonde
Aggrievance
Phantasmic Youngsters
Bed of Rose’s/Dreams of Derse
Dance of Thorns
Savior of the Dreaming Dead
Black Rose/Green Sun
At the Price of Oblivion
Even in Death
Derse Dreamers
Aggrieve (Violin Refrain)
Aggrieve
Even in Death (T’Morra’s Belly Mix)
Aggrieve Remix
Drift into the Sun
Orchid Horror
Rustless Fall
Aggrievocation
Starfall
Lilith in Starlight
Dave Strider
Clockwork Melody
Versus
Tribal Ebonpyre
Time on My Side
Savior of the Dreaming Dead
Candles and Clockwork (Alpha version)
Derse Dreamers
Upward Movement (Dave Owns)
Clockwork Contrivance
Unsheath’d
Temporary
Beatdown (Strider Style)
Drift into the Sun
Rediscover Fusion
Red Disc
Pendulum
Coolkid
Clockstopper
Beatup
Stride
Beatdown DX
Jaspers
Happy Cat Song!
Hardchorale
Chorale For Jaspers
Nannasprite
Harlequin
Nannaquin
Harlequin (Rock Version)
Harleboss
Hardlyquin
Davesprite
Davesprite
Alpha kids - General
Before the beginning and after the end.
Stargaze
Unite Synchronization
Cumulating Dreams
Another Jungle
Jane Crocker
Ruins (with strings)
Jane Dargason
Princess of Helium
Cyan Beast
Cupcake Girl
Renewed Return
Roxy Lalonde
Pumpkin Party in Sea Hitler's Water Apocalypse
ASSAULT
Three in the Morning (aftermath)
Portrait
Pink Cat
Dord Waltz
Dirk Strider
Time on my side
Austin, Atlantis
Whistling Jackhammer
Despot
Stress
Miasmajesty
Sweet dreams, Timaeus
Moonsetter
Orange Hat
Battle Brotocol
Beatup
Stride
Jake English
Encore
Expedition
Elephant Gun
A Taste for Adventure
Emerald Terror
Dapper Dueling
Trolls - General
Death of the Lusii
Skaian Summoning
Trollian Standoff
Rex Duodecim Angelus
Alternia
Calamity
Terezi Pyrope
The Lemonsnout Turnabout
Crystamanthequins
Trollcops
BL1ND JUST1C3: 1NV3ST1G4T1ON!
Terezi’s Theme
Terezi Owns
Trial and Excecution
Do You Remem8er Me
Galaxy Hearts
Scourge Sisters
Revered Return
Teal Seer
Sound Judgement
Vriska Serket
Crystamanthequins
Moonsetter
Spider’s Claw
MeGaLoVania
Cyrstalanthology
Vriska’s Theme
She’s a Sp8der
Killed by BR8K SPIDER!!!!!!!!
Spider8reath
Scourge Sisters
Revered Return
Cobalt Thief
Superego
Do You Remem8er Me
Karkat Vantas
Crustacean
Showdown
Phaze and Blood
Karkat’s Theme
WSW - Beatdown
Galactic Cancer
Iron Knight
Gamzee Makara
mIrAcLeS
Blackest Heart
Blackest Heart (With Honks)
Midnight Calliope
The Carnival
Purple Bard
Aradia Megido
psych0ruins
Arisen Anew
Dreamers and the Dead
Rust Maid
Made of Time
Temporal Shenanigans
Nepeta Leijon
Walls Covered in Blood
Nepeta’s Theme
Serenade
Olive Rogue
Nine Lives One Love
Tavros Nithram
dESPERADO ROCKET CHAIRS,
FIDUSSPAWN, GO!
Bronze Page
Kanaya Maryam
Virgin Orb
Darling Kanaya
Requiem of Sunshine and Rainbows
Jade Sylph
Lilith in Starlight
Sollux Captor
The La2t Frontiier
Gold Mage
Equius Zahhak
Staring
Horschestra
Horschestra STRONG version
Chaotic Strength
Indigo Heir
Feferi Peixes
Keepers
Love You (Feferi’s Theme)
Fuchsia Witch
Eridan Ampora
Eridan’s Theme
Nautical Nightmare
Violet Prince
Tavrisprite
iRRRRRRRRECONCILA8LE
Meulin Lejion
Requited
Aranea Serket
Of Gods and Witches (This song has as alternate title Of Sylphs and Serkets)
Meenah Peixes
Hate You
The Handmaid
The Lost Child
Havoc
Rust Servant
The Summoner
Bronze Rebel
The 𝚿iionic
Gold Pilot
The SuffereThe Signless
Iron Infidel
The Disciple
Olive Scribe
The Dolorosa
Jade Mother
Neophyte Redglare
Teal Hunter
Marquise Spinneret Mindfang
Cobalt Corsair
E%ecutor DarkleeThe E%patriate
Indigo Archer
The Grand Highblood
Purple Tyrant
Orphaner Dualscar
Violet Mariner
)(er Imperious Condescension
Ugly Bettty
Fuchsia Ruler
March of the Batterwitch
Becquerel
Courser
Coursing
An Unbreakable Union
GCat
A Little Fight Mewsic
Coursing
Ohgodcat
Sawtooth/Squarewave
Anbroids V2.0
Trepidation
Negative Aperture
Maplehoof/Minihoof
Pony Chorale
Minihoof's Adventure
Vodka Mutiny
Vodka Mutiny
Horrorterrors
Battle Against an Unfathomable Enemy
Ocean Stars Falling
Squiddle Song
The Vast Glub
Caliborn
Power Fantasy
Carne Vale
Red Sucker
Constant Conquest
The Lordling
Eternity Served Cold
Calliope
Reverie
Stellarum Salve
Green Lolly
Constant Confinement
The Lyrist
Voidlight
Thanks for Playing
Echidna
Bargaining with the Beast
Frostbite
Typheus
Awakening
Cetus
Earthsea Borealis
Hephaestus
Dupliblaze COMAGMA
Nic Cage
Nic Cage Song
Andrew Hussie
Hussie Hunt
Uncertain
White
Welcome to the new Extreme
Crystalantemums
Sarabande
Clockwork Sorrow
Phantasmagoric waltz
Lotus Land Story
Chorale for war
Moonshatter
Sunsetter
Lotus
Vertical Motion
Pryocumulus
Throwdown
Valhalla
Softly
Ecstasy
Enlightenment
Biophosphoradelecrystalluminescence
Song of Life
GameBro (Original 1998 mix)
Rumble at the Rink
Crystalmethequins
GameGrl (Original 1993 Mix)
Busting Makes Me Feel Good
Everything is something to somebody
The changing game
Endless Climbing
Train
Castle
Feel (Alive)
submitted by brazenedMinstrel to homestuck [link] [comments]

My experience with Carnival Cruise lines

Recently I went on a cruise with Carnival Cruise lines. The toilets always flushed and the power stayed on but the cruise was still ultimately less than desirable. My vacation on the Ecstasy started on Monday, April 8th. Our party of 27 loaded up at about noon. The kids in our party were excited to go swimming, which was supposed to be open right away. However, the pool was being painted and would be out of commission till the next day. On the third day, they painted the fake palm trees, again by the pool. so the pool area constantly smelled of heavy paint. The first night, 6 out of our 27 were extremely seasick. We heard repeatedly that the ship seemed to move more than other ships they had been on. We were never given an explanation by service, just that we should really purchase ginger ale, wristbands and benadryl. The second night, there was a man dressed as "Captain Jack Sparrow" walking around taking photos with all the guests at dinner. This was a great idea, but "Captain Jack" looked like he had spent 20 minutes finding an outfit in Walmart and drew a beard and mustache on with a magic marker. He was in a hurry to take a photo with you (for a later price of $20) and then leave. He wasn’t there to entertain, it was very much all business. I had always heard that the most amazing part of any cruise was the food, so that is what I was most excited about. The food was less than mediocre. One night, I had ordered a chicken pasta. The pasta was only the macaroni from the lunch buffet with a dry piece of chicken on it. The dinner was never better than alright and by Wednesday I was craving a non-buffet style meal. Carnival Ecstasy advertised a sushi bar. I was very excited about this but it took almost two days to find it. The “sushi bar” turned out to be a small table in the corner behind the casino. It had a small sign that described what the day's specials were but nothing labeling that it was in fact a sushi bar or that it was free. When you ordered, you got two small pieces of what they had that day. One night I went by and you could get a piece of tofu or a piece of cooked shrimp wrapped in rice. The next day they had mushroom or very spicy raw tuna. Even past the spice, I could tell that the tuna wasn't fresh. We had fantastic service from housekeeping and our dinner servers were really spectacular but the rest of the staff seemed to be frustrated with us. I noticed that our servers at dinner were working all morning too. I asked a couple of them about their schedules and the responses seemed to be that they work from early till late with an hour off in the afternoon. I asked one server about recommendations for the afternoon and she was quite nasty to us. As I tried to talk to her about her life and situation, she opened up a good bit and expressed that she was just tired, which seemed to be the general personality of the staff. I felt a little uncomfortable enjoying myself being surrounded by disgruntled staff. One night, a group of about 15 of us went to karaoke in the "Chinatown" area on the boat. They seemed extremely frustrated with us that we were not drinking, assumingly because they were making minimal tips off us. We still ordered sodas for $3 a pop. At one point, a sway of the boat made a drink spill. A server stomped away and came back 30 minutes later, then yelled “Move!” to sweep it up. Instead of ruining our mood, we all decided to leave. Another night we did karaoke and the host seemed to mock every one that got on stage. A young, timid girl sang a song by Adele and the MC keep pretending to fall asleep during her song. Again, we left. On the last day, we were supposed to get off one group at a time. Our group was scheduled to get off the boat at around 10. At 9 a.m. that morning, all the water in the boat was shut off, so no one could wash their hands or use the restroom. Everything shut down before we were allowed to get off the boat. Apparently, the ship was running behind so at 10 they told everyone they could go ahead and leave. This was a horrible idea, because instead of everyone waiting their turn to get off and sitting at tables, we waited over an hour in line while carrying our bags through customs. Despite the unpleasantness, our party was extremely happy to be on vacation and to be together. We tried to maintain a positive attitude but the general consensus is that we will never travel with Carnival again.
submitted by piercedntreck to Cruise [link] [comments]

Carnival Cruise Line Casino Guide - YouTube Carnival Ecstasy Honest Review - June 2019

Find details and photos of Carnival Ecstasy cruise ship on Tripadvisor. Learn more about Carnival Ecstasy deck plans and cabins, ship activities including dining and entertainment, and sailing itineraries to help you plan your next cruise vacation. Carnival Ecstasy is a cruise ship that everyone can enjoy! As long as you have a healthy appetite for fun, there are plenty of reasons to get excited about a cruise onboard. See photos, onboard activities, deck plans, staterooms and itinerary options. Book your Carnival Ecstasy cruise today! Carnival Ecstasy About Carnival Ecstasy. Carnival Ecstasy offers a carefree party atmosphere along with amenities for the entire family to enjoy, making her ideal for a multigenerational vacation that is easy and fun. One of Carnival Cruise Line's first ships, she remains as popular as ever, with upgrades that keep her up-to-date and modern. Carnival Ecstasy Casino main page: This casino can be found in Charleston, South Carolina. Carnival Ecstasy Casino has a total of 135 gaming machines and 15 table games for your enjoyment. World Casino Directory also books hotel rooms in the major casino resorts in Charleston. You will also find pics of Carnival Ecstasy Casino or see the latest news headlines about Carnival Ecstasy Casino on ... On board Carnival Ecstasy young and old passengers alike can enjoy carefree holidays. Itineraries including the Bahamas, the Western Caribbean or Mexico can be a perfect addition to a United States voyage.With a capacity of 70,000 GRT, Carnival Ecstasy is among the smaller ships of the Carnival fleet. But with regard to entertainment, activities and restaurants, she is in no way inferior to ... Carnival Ecstasy Casino Charleston Port, Charleston, South Carolina Stats Table games: 15 Gaming machines: 135 Poker tables: – 24/7: No Parking: No Valet: No Casino sq/ft: 2,000 sq/ft Convention sq/ft: – Amenities Poker Room: – Hotels: Charleston Hotels Rates: – Spas: – Venues: – Attractions: – Golf: – Restaurants – Review The Carnival Ecstasy Casino […] Carnival Ecstasy (built 1991, last refurbished in 2019, Fun Ship 2.0 refurbishment in 2017) is the second of all eight Fantasy-class Carnival cruise ships – together with Fascination and Sensation, and the “no balcony ships” Elation, Fantasy, Imagination, Inspiration, and Paradise. Carnival Ecstasy cruise ship deck plan has a total of 1026 staterooms for 2052 passengers (max capacity is ... Carnival Ecstasy Casino Photos: Browse over 1,289 pictures of Activities And Events on board the Carnival Ecstasy cruise ship.

[index] [23918] [31477] [866] [21836] [16483] [6701] [11515] [2286] [18529] [20069]

Carnival Cruise Line Casino Guide - YouTube

Our Honest Review of the Carnival Ecstasy! Replacing the Carnival Elation in Jacksonville, the Ecstasy will continue her Bahamas and Caribbean routes this year. A great ship for groups and family ... Short video of the casino on the Carnival Ecstasy. Carnival Cruise Line Casino Guide, a new cruisers guide to the Carnival Cruise Line Casino. We walk through the major concepts for gambling on a Carnival Cru...

http://btc-casino.forexcrypto.pw